2024 the 4th International Conference on Computer Systems
September 20-22, 2024 // Hangzhou, China

Conference Committee


  • - Honorary Chair
    Shichao Zhang, Zhejiang Gongshang University, China
  • - Conference General Chairs
    Ying Zhang, Zhejiang Gongshang University, China
    Anu Gokhale, Illinois State University, USA
    William Wei Song, Dalarna University, Sweden
  • - Technical Program Committee Chairs
    Jun Shao, Zhejiang Gongshang University, China
    Guoqiang Zhong, Ocean Univesity of China
    Domenico Talia, University of Calabria, Italy
    Richard Millham, Durban University of Technology, South Africa
  • - Local Organizing Committee Chairs
    Xijuan Liu, Zhejiang Gongshang University, China
    Tianchi Qian, Zhejiang Gongshang University, China
  • - Publication Chairs
    Qing Ding, Zhejiang Gongshang University, China
    Dongsheng Liu, Zhejiang Gongshang University, China
  • - Workshop Chair
    Jianfeng Dong, Zhejiang Gongshang University, China
  • - Special Session Chair
    Chunxiao Liu, Zhejiang Gongshang University, China
  • - Treasurer
    Chunguang Li, Shandong Agriculture University, China
  • - Publicity Co-chairs
    Bolin Yang, Zhejiang Gongshang University, China
    Hao Zhang, Ocean University of China, China
    Fairouz Kamareddine, Heriot-Watt University, UK
    Fabrizio Marozzo, University of Calabria, Italy  
    Yinglei Song, Jiangsu University of Science and Technology, China
    Chunlei Xia, Yantai Institute of Coastal Zone Research, Chinese Academy of Sciences , China
    - Steering Commitee
    Junyu Dong, Ocean University of China (董军宇 中国海洋大学)
    Jia Yu, Qingdao University, China (于佳 青岛大学)
    Zhenxiang Chen, University of Hangzhou, China (陈贞翔 济南大学)
    Lizhen Cui, Shandong University, China (崔立真 山东大学)
    Jiguo Yu, Qilu University of Technology, China (禹继国 齐鲁工业大学)
    Zhiqiang Wang, Shandong University of Technology, China(王志强 山东理工大学)
    Yanjun Peng, Shandong University of Science and Technology, China(彭延军 山东科技大学)

- Technical Committees -


Hirotake Ishii, Kyoto University, Japan
Junqi Huang, Xiamen University of Technology, China
Subarna Shakya, Tribhuvan University, Nepal
Thidawan Klaysri, Rajamangala University of Technology Phra Nakhorn, Thailand
Artem Topnikov, P.G. Demidov Yaroslavl State University, Russia
Peraphon Sophatsathit, Chulalongkorn University, Thailand
Marina Davidson, the University of Westminster, UK
Xiaofeng Lu, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Sophia Rahaman, Manipal Academy of Higher Education, Dubai Campus, United Arab Emirates
Ahmed Al-Sa'di, Wellington Institute of Technology, Te Pūkenga, New Zealand
Nabil Hassan LITAYEM, Joaan Bin Jassim Academy for Defence Studies, Qatar
Vladimir Shakhov, University of Ulsan, Korea
Ping Xie, The Computer College of Qinghai Normal University, China
Hayati Yassin, Universiti Brunei Darussalam, Brunei Darussalam
Li Guo, Qingdao University, China
Congduan Li, Sun Yat-sen University, China

Sang-Heon Lee, University of South Australia, Australia
Mehmet Hakan Karaata, Kuwait University, Kuwait
Chao Wang, Chongqing University, China

Zhiyong Zhang, Cyberspace Security Key Laboratory of Sichuan Province, China